Chance To Win a Iphone Pro CLICK HERE

Edward Lachman

Edward Lachman

Biography

Edward Lachman, A.S.C. is an American cinematographer and director. Lachman is mostly associated with the American independent film movement, and has served as director of photography on films by Todd Haynes, Wim Wenders, Steven Soderbergh, Sofia Coppola and Paul Schrader. Born: March 31, 1946, Morristown, NJ

Known For: Camera

Birthday: 1948-03-31

Place of Birth: Morristown, New Jersey, USA

Also Known As: Ed Lachman, Edward Lachman Jr.