Chance To Win a Iphone Pro CLICK HERE

Elio Germano

Elio Germano

Biography

Elio Germano is an italian actor. For his role in the movie Mio fratello è figlio unico (2007), he won his first David di Donatello as best actor in a leading role. In 2010, he won the Best Actor Award, ex-aequo with Javier Bardem, at the Cannes Film Festival, for his interpretation in La Nostra Vita. He is also known for Tutta la vita davanti (2008), Diaz - Don't clean up this blood (2012), Il giovane favoloso (2014), Suburra (2015).

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1980-09-25

Place of Birth: Roma, Italy

Also Known As: Έλιο Τζερμάνο, 엘리오 게르마노

Popular Movies