Chance To Win a Iphone Pro CLICK HERE

Ko Shibasaki

Ko Shibasaki

Biography

​Ko Shibasaki (柴咲 コウ Shibasaki Kō, born Yukie Yamamura, on August 5, 1981, in Toshima, Tokyo, Japan), is a Japanese singer and actress.

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1981-08-15

Place of Birth: Toshima, Tokyo Prefecture, Japan

Also Known As: 柴咲 コウ, Kou Shibasaki, 柴咲コウ, 시바사키 코우, Koh Shibasaki, Kō Shibasaki, Kô Shibasaki, 柴崎 幸