Chance To Win a Iphone Pro CLICK HERE

Juno Temple

Juno Temple

Biography

Juno Violet Temple was born in London, England, into a showbiz family, the daughter of producer Amanda Temple and film director Julien Temple. She was named 'Juno' after her parents took a visit to the Grand Canyon during pregnancy, and found they were standing on a butte of Cape Final known as Juno Temple. She has English and Scottish ancestry.

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1989-07-21

Place of Birth: Hammersmith, London, England, UK

Also Known As: 주노 템플, Джуно Темпл, Juno Violet Temple