Chance To Win a Iphone Pro CLICK HERE

Alex Garland

Alex Garland

Biography

Alexander Medawar "Alex" Garland (born 26 May 1970) is an English screenwriter, producer, director, and former novelist, best known for his work as the screenwriter of "28 Days Later..." (2002) and as the writer-director of "Ex Machina" (2014) and "Annihilation" (2018). He also wrote and directed all eight episodes of his television debut, "Devs" (2020).

Known For: Writing

Birthday: 1970-05-26

Place of Birth: London, England

Also Known As: Alexander Medawar Garland, Alexander Garland