Chance To Win a Iphone Pro CLICK HERE

Richard H. Kline

Richard H. Kline

Biography

The son of cinematographer Benjamin H. Kline, he started his career in Columbia Pictures at the age of 16 in 1943. He has worked on many iconic movies including Hang 'Em High, Battle for the Planet of the Apes, 1973 remake of King Kong and Death Wish II.

Known For: Camera

Birthday: 1926-11-15

Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, USA

Also Known As: Richard Howard Kline, Richard Kline