Chance To Win a Iphone Pro CLICK HERE

Willie Garson

Willie Garson

Biography

William Garson Paszamant (February 20, 1964 – September 21, 2021) was an American actor. He appeared in over 75 films, and more than 300 TV episodes. He is known for playing Stanford Blatch on the HBO series Sex and the City and in the related films Sex and the City and Sex and the City 2, and for his role as Mozzie, in the USA Network series White Collar from 2009 to 2014. He appeared on Hawaii Five-0 as Gerard Hirsch.

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1964-02-20

Place of Birth: Highland Park, New Jersey, USA

Also Known As: William Garson Paszamant, William Garson, Willy Garson, Will Garson