Chance To Win a Iphone Pro CLICK HERE

Alanis Morissette

Alanis Morissette

Biography

Alanis Nadine Morissette is a Canadian-American musician, singer, songwriter and actress. Known for her emotive mezzo-soprano voice, Morissette began her career in Canada in the early 1990s with two mildly successful dance-pop albums. Afterward, as part of a recording deal, she moved to Holmby Hills, Los Angeles. In 1995, she released Jagged Little Pill, a more rock-oriented album which sold more than 33 million copies globally and is her most critically acclaimed work to date.

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1974-06-01

Place of Birth:

Also Known As:

Popular Movies