Chance To Win a Iphone Pro CLICK HERE

Alan Cumming

Alan Cumming

Biography

Alan Cumming, OBE (born 27 January 1965) is a Scottish-American stage and screen actor, singer, comedian, director, producer and author. He is best known for playing Emcee in "Cabaret" on stage, for his portrayal of Boris Grishenko in the James Bond movie "GoldenEye" and as Nightcrawler in "X2", for his recurring role of Eli Gold in the CBS television series "The Good Wife", and for his autobiography "Not My Father's Son: A Memoir".

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1965-01-27

Place of Birth: Aberfeldy, Perthshire, Scotland, UK

Also Known As: Alan Cummings, 알란 커밍

Popular Movies