Chance To Win a Iphone Pro CLICK HERE

Fred Ward

Fred Ward

Biography

Fred Ward was an American actor. He began his career in 1979 alongside Clint Eastwood in Escape from Alcatraz. He was best known for his starring roles in the motion pictures Remo Williams, Tremors, Henry & June, Short Cuts, The Right Stuff and Exit Speed. Ward also acted in European movies.

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1942-12-30

Place of Birth: San Diego, California, USA

Also Known As: Freddie Joe "Fred" Ward

Popular Movies